Do you want to read our entire newspaper online for an affordable price? Then you will love our e-Edition! Click Here to Subscribe to our e-Edition Today!

Eureka Junior High YTC results

Share

Eureka JH YTC – 2013 – 5/6/2013
Girls 100 Meter Dash
4 Autumn Wieseler, Potter County, 15.27, 1, 4.50; 9 Caitlyn Carter, Potter County, 15.65, 1; 18 Shaelyn Schatz, Potter County, 17.32, 2; 24 Jenny Wheeler, Potter County, x21.45, 3.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
5 Sammie Stethem, Potter County, 31.30, 3, 4; 9 Caitlyn Carter, Potter County, 33.39, 2, 1; 14 Kayla Sautner, Potter County, 36.41, 2; 16 Amber Flatt, Potter County, x38.07, 3.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
3 Mercades Genzler, Potter County, 1:07.68, 1, 6; 4 Kori Hansen, Potter County, 1:09.35, 1, 5; 8 Karen Smith, Potter County, 1:14.55, 1, 1.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Delanie Larson, Potter County, 2:50.30, 10.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Delanie Larson, Potter County, 6:21.08, 10.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2 Autumn Wieseler, Potter County, 20.27, 1, 8; 5 Sammie Stethem, Potter County, 21.36, 2, 4.
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
3 Sammie Stethem, Potter County, 36.33, 6; 4 Autumn Wieseler, Potter County, 36.61, 5.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
5 Potter County  ‘A’, 1:09.67, 4.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Potter County  ‘A’, 2:08.93, 8.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Potter County  ‘A’, 4:54.34, 8.
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
4 Potter County  ‘A’, 2:31.16, 5.
1 Sammie Stethem, Potter County, 6-03.00, 10;
Girls Long Jump
4 Mercades Genzler, Potter County, 12-06.50, 5; 6 Karen Smith, Potter County, 11-02.75, 3; 7 Calie Kaiser, Potter County, 11-01.00, 2; 8 Kori Hansen, Potter County, x10-11.50; 11 Caitlyn Carter, Potter County, x10-06.00; 13 Macy Goebel, Potter County, x8-08.00; 14 Jenny Wheeler, Potter County, x3-00.00.
Girls Triple Jump
1 Mercades Genzler, Potter County, 30-04.50, 10.
Girls Shot Put
4 Zanee Hagedorn, Potter County, 23-09.25, 5; 9 Paige Worth, Potter County, 21-02.50; 12 Shaelyn Schatz, Potter County, 19-04.00; 14 Amber Flatt, Potter County, x17-08.00.
Girls Discus Throw
2 Paige Worth, Potter County, 57-03, 8; 5 Zanee Hagedorn, Potter County, 52-08, 4; 9 Amber Flatt, Potter County, 47-05.50.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
6 Jesse Wheeler, Potter County, 13.31, 1, 3; 9 Dawson Simon, Potter County, 13.64, 4; 10 Caleb Hageman, Potter County, 13.98, 3; 13 Phillip Vetter, Potter County, x14.67, 3; 18 Calen Decker, Potter County, x15.78, 4; 21 Preston Worth, Potter County, x16.67, 2; 24 Brody Genzler, Potter County, x17.32, 2; 25 Lincoln Hagedorn, Potter County, x19.48, 2.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
5 Kolten Kirby, Potter County, 34.11, 2, 4; 6 D.J. Long, Potter County, 34.27, 1, 3; 7 Aaron Smith, Potter County, 34.32, 1, 2; 8 Preston Worth, Potter County, x34.35, 2; 9 Cole Nafziger, Potter County, x34.50, 1; 10 Garret Spindler, Potter County, x36.20, 2.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
4 Jesse Wheeler, Potter County, 1:02.84, 1, 5; 11 Chance Stuwe, Potter County, 1:10.25, 2, 1; 13 Taylor Frost, Potter County, 1:16.18, 2; 14 Dana Hageman, Potter County, x1:16.89, 2.
Boys 800 Meter Run
7 Chance Stuwe, Potter County, 2:50.17, 2; 8 Joseph Mangin, Potter County, 3:16.32, 1.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
3 Carl Cronin, Potter County, 5:29.92, 6; 8 Joseph Mangin, Potter County, 6:52.15, 1.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4 Carl Cronin, Potter County, 19.72, 1, 5.
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
1 Carl Cronin, Potter County, 32.16, 10.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
3 Potter County  ‘A’, 56.28, 6.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
3 Potter County  ‘A’ 2:07.07, 6.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Potter County  ‘A’, 4:26.08, 8.
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
4 Potter County  ‘A’, 2:16.94, 5.
Boys Pole Vault
1 Lucas Smith, Potter County, 9-03.00, 10; 2 Jesse Wheeler, Potter County, 7-09.00, 8; 4 Aaron Smith, Potter County, 6-03.00, 5; 5 Taylor Frost, Potter County, x5-03.00; 6 Chance Stuwe, Potter County, x4-09.00.
Boys Long Jump
4 Caleb Hageman, Potter County, J12-05.00, 5; 8 Phillip Vetter, Potter County, 11-07.00, 1; 11 Taylor Frost, Potter County, 10-05.75; 13 Calen Decker, Potter County, x10-05.25; 15 Joseph Mangin, Potter County, x10-01.75; 16 Brody Genzler, Potter County, x10-01.00; 18 Preston Worth, Potter County, x9-01.00.
Boys Shot Put
6 D.J. Long, Potter County, 33-01.00, 3; 14 Lucas Smith, Potter County, 25-02.00; 17 Kolten Kirby, Potter County, 22-01.00.
Boys Discus Throw
3 D.J. Long, Potter County, 87-08, 6; 15 Kolten Kirby, Potter County, 56-00; 16 Cole Nafziger, Potter County, 54-09.
Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
1) Potter County, 136.50
Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
3) Potter County, 106

Be the first to like.

Poll

Should peanut butter be eliminated from the school meal program due to severe peanut allergies?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Ads