Potter County Battler track meet results

Central South Dakota

Saturday, May 11 – Gettysburg 

Conference Track Meet

BOYS

Team scores

1, Miller 121; 2, Mobridge 109; 3, Sully Buttes 106; 4, Potter County 94; 5, Faulkton 77; 6, Highmore, 61; 7, Sunshine Bible Academy 57; 8, Wolsey-Wessington 54.

Field events

Pole vault: 1, Connor Kaup, PC, 10-00; 2, Aaron Smith, PC, 9-06; 3, Lincoln Stuwe, PC, 8-06.

Shot put: 13, Colt Wieseler, PC, 33-08; 16, Cooper Logan, PC, 30-10.75.

Discus: 21, Cooper Logan, PC, 62-00.

Individual running

100: 1, Dawson Simon, PC, 11.55; 18, Aaron Smith, PC, 13.24.

200: 5, Cole Nafziger, PC, 25.29; 11, Aaron Smith, PC, 27.87; 14, Cooper Logan, PC, 28.67.

400: 1, Dawson Simon, PC, 53.65; 3, Ethan Pitlick, PC, 55.92.

800: 7, Brayden Schlachter, PC, 2:27.93; 10, Drake Bassett, PC, 2:34.78.

1,600: 8, Sean Seuer, PC, 6:34.62.

3,200: 5, Lincoln Stuwe, PC, 14:03.93.

Relays

4×100: 1, Potter County (Cole Nafziger, Ethan Pitlick, Colt Wieseler, Dawson Simon) 47.03.

4×200: 2, Potter County (Cole Nafziger, Ethan Pitlick, Colt Wieseler, Dawson Simon) 1:37.91.

4×400: 6, Potter County (Drake Bassett, Connor Kaup, Brayden Schlachter, Seth Sharp) 4:11.00.

4×800: 5, Potter County (Drake Bassett, Sean Seuer, Brayden Schlachter, Seth Sharp) 10:13.91.

Sprint medley: 5, Potter County (Aaron Smith, Cooper Logan, Connor Kaup, Seth Sharp) 4:23.13.

GIRLS

Team scores

1, Potter County 155; 2, Sully Buttes 126; 3, Miller 116; 4, Wolsey-Wessington 101.5; 5, Sunshine Bible Academy 53; 6, Mobridge 51; 7, Faulkton 44.5; 8, Highmore 29.

Field events

Long jump: 6, Emilie Larson, PC, 14-03.75.

Triple jump: 4, Abbie Larson, PC, 29-09; 6, Kirstie Lake, 29-07; 9, Tyler Simon, PC, 26-08.75.

Pole vault: 1, Kathryn Rausch, PC, 6-06; 2 Tyler Simon, PC, 6-06; 4, Kinsey Schuhardt, PC, 5-06.

Shot put: 1, 8, Paige Worth, PC, 28-06.5; 14, Megan Hermann, PC, 25-09; 23, Kathryn Rausch, PC, 22-01.5.

Discus: 7, Paige Worth, PC, 94-06.5; 15, Megan Hermann, PC, 70-07.5; 20, Kathryn Rausch, PC, 67-03.

Individual running

100: 14, Kinsey Schuhardt, PC, 16.96; 15, Paige Worth, PC, 17.03.

200: 5, Jenna Robbennolt, PC, 29.98; 15, Kinsey Schuhardt, PC, 36.74.

400: 7, Dakota Goebel, PC, 1:09.43; 10, Tyler Simon, PC, 1:13.57; 11, Abbie Larson, PC, 1:17.41.

800: 2m Dakota Goebel, PC, 2:51.88; 4, Kirstie Lake, PC, 2:54.62; 6, Rylee Kaup, PC, 2:59.22.

1,600: 2, Emilie Larson, PC, 6:34.90; 3, Kimberly Hagemann, PC, 6:45.03; 4, Anna Stuwe, PC, 7:10.26.

3,200: 1, Emilie Larson, PC, 14:03.93; 2, Anna Stuwe, PC, 16:08.15.

100 hurdles: 3, Autumn Pitlick, PC, 17.85; 4, Rylee Kaup, PC, 18.69; 5, Grace Goebel, PC, 19.36.

300 hurdles: 4, Autumn Pitlick, PC, 52.34; 6, Rylee Kaup, PC, 54.96; 7, Grace Goebel, PC, 55.17.

Relays

4×100: 2, Potter County (Autumn Wieseler, Makaivry Schatz, Grace Goebel, Jenna Robbennolt) 54.56.

4×200: 6, Potter County (Autumn Wieseler, Makaivry Schatz, Autumn Pitlick, Jenna Robbenholt) 2:04.51.

4×400: 3, Potter County (Autumn Wieseler, Autumn Pitlick, Kirstie Lake, Makaivry Schatz) 4:47.32.

4×800: 1, Potter County (Kirstie Lake, Emilie Larson, Tori Crook, Dakota Goebel) 11:08.59

Sprint medley: 3, Potter County (Abbie Larson, Kathryn Rausch, Kimberly Hagemann, Tori Crook) 5:05.74.

Capital City Qualifier

May 13, 2019

Pierre, SD

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

2 Pitlick, Autumn, Potter County, 17.02

7 Kaup, Rylee Potter, County, 18.83

Girls 100 Meter Dash

18 Rausch, Kathryn, Potter County, 14.97

33 Schuhardt, Kinsey, Potter County, 17.24

Boys 100 Meter Dash

2 Simon, Dawson, Potter County, 11.66

39 Smith, Aaron, Potter County, 13.20

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1 Potter County, 1:52.08, Wieseler, Autumn; Schatz, Makaivry; Pitlick, Autumn; Robbennolt, Jenna.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2 Potter County 1:39.42, Nafziger, Cole; Pitlick, Ethan; Wieseler, Colt; Simon, Dawson

7 Potter County ‘B’ 1:45.27, Smith, Aaron; Sharp, Seth; Schlachter, Brayden; Kaup, Connor

Girls 1600 Meter Run

5 Larson, Emilie, Potter County, 6:22.80

7 Hagemann, Kimberly, Potter County, 6:28.02

10 Stuwe, Anna, Potter County, 6:43.29

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

2 Potter County, 53.79, Wieseler, Autumn; Schatz, Makaivry; Goebel, Grace; Robbennolt, Jenna

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

3 Potter County, 46.32, Nafziger, Cole; Pitlick, Ethan; Wieseler, Colt; Simon, Dawson

Boys 400 Meter Dash

3 Pitlick, Ethan, Potter County, 54.19

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

2 Pitlick, Autumn, Potter County, 51.82; 6 Goebel, Grace, Potter County, 54.41; 7 Kaup, Rylee, Potter County 55.60

Girls 800 Meter Run

6 Goebel, Dakota, Potter County, 2:42.55; 7 Lake, Kirstie, Potter County, 2:43.50; 13 Hagemann, Kimberly, Potter County, 2:53.44; 15 Stuwe, Anna, Potter County, 2:54.01

Boys 800 Meter Run

10 Bassett, Drake, Potter County, 2:22.48; 13 Sharp, Seth, Potter County, 2:23.80; 14 Schlachter, Brayden, Potter County, 2:24.77; 24 Stuwe, Lincoln, Potter County, 2:32.96

Girls 200 Meter Dash

27 Simon, Tyler, Potter County, 31.10; 28 Rausch, Kathryn, Potter County, 31.27; 44 Schuhardt, Kinsey, Potter County, 35.41

Boys 200 Meter Dash

29 Logan, Cooper, Potter County, 27.74

Girls 3200 Meter Run

2 Larson, Emilie, Potter County, 15:00.16

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

3 Potter County, 4:34.82, Goebel, Dakota; Lake, Kirstie; Crook, Tori; Simon, Tyler

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

4 Potter County, 3:54.77, Schlachter, Brayden; Sharp, Seth; Bassett, Drake; Kaup, Connor

Girls Pole Vault

5 Rausch, Kathryn, Potter County, 6-09.00; 7 Simon, Tyler, Potter County, J6-09.00; 8 Schuhardt, Kinsey, Potter County, 5-09.00

Boys Pole Vault

8 Smith, Aaron, Potter County, 9-03.00; 10 Kaup, Connor, Potter County, J9-03.00; 11 Stuwe, Lincoln, Potter County, 7-09.00

Girls Discus Throw

11 Hermann, Megan, Potter County, 82-01

Boys Discus Throw

24 Logan, Cooper, Potter County, 74-06

Girls Long Jump

11 Larson, Emilie, Potter County, 13-03.00

Girls Triple Jump

10 Simon, Tyler, Potter County, 25-10.00

Girls Shot Put

18 Hermann, Megan, Potter County, 26-08.50

Boys Shot Put

25 Logan, Cooper, Potter County, 32-03.00

Girls Team Rankings

1) Pierre TF Riggs 295.50; 2) Sully Buttes 108; 3) Potter County 78; 4) Jones County 52; 5) Aberdeen Central 47.50; 6) Dupree 22; 7) Stanley County 21

Boys Team Rankings

1) Pierre TF Riggs 293; 2) Aberdeen Central 100.50; 3) Sully Buttes 88; 4) Stanley County 74; 5) Potter County 35.50; 6) Jones County 33; 7) Dupree 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *