Results from Region 2B meet

Region 2B track and field meet results

Gettysburg-May 16

Girls

Team results

1 Ipswich, 230; 2 Sully Buttes, 132; 3 Potter County, 112; 4 Faulkton Area, 66; 5 Sunshine Bible Academy, 48; 6 Eureka/Bowdle, 48; 7 Highmore-Harrold, 28; 8 Herreid/Selby Area, 23; 9 Leola, 20; 10 Edmunds Central 1

Individual results

200m – 13 Simon, Tyler; Potter County, 32.53; 17 Larson, Abbie; Potter County, 32.80

800m – 5 Lake, Kirstie, Potter County; 2:52.75; 8 Hagemann, Kimberly, Potter County; 2:58.84 

1600m – 5 Anna Stuwe, PC, 6:40.68.

3200m – 2 Emilie Larson, PC, 13:45.74; 5 Anna Stuwe, PC, 15:14.72.

100m hurdles – 2 Autumn Pitlick, PC, 16.64; 6 Rylee Kaup, PC, 18.40; 7 Grace Goebel, PC, 19.22

300m hurdles – 4 Autumn Pitlick, PC, 54.49; 5 Rylee Kaup, PC, 54.69; 6 Grace Goebel, PC, 55.31.

4x100m relay – 3 Potter County, Autumn Wieseler, Makaivry Schatz, Grace Goebel, Jenna Robbennolt, 53.95.

4x200m relay – 2 Potter County, Autumn Wieseler, Makaivry Schatz, Autumn Pitlick, Jenna Robbennolt, 1:52.73.

4x400m relay – 4 Potter County, Autumn Pitlick, Dakota Goebel, Tori Crook, Makaivry Schatz, 4:36.11.

4x800m relay – 2 Potter County, Kirstie Lake, Emilie Larson, Tori Crook, Dakota Goebel, 11:1.80.

1600m sprint medley – 3 Potter County, Autumn Wieseler, Jenna Robbennolt, Dakota Goebel, Tori Crook, 4:50.90.

Pole vault – 4 Tyler Simon, PC, 7-00; 5 Kathryn Rausch, PC, 6-06.

Long jump – 11 Larson, Emilie, Potter County, 14-03.75

Triple jump – 5 Abbie Larson, PC, 30-03.75; 9 Simon, Tyler, Potter County, 27-09.00

Shot put – 8 Paige Worth, PC, 29-07.75.; 11 Hermann, Megan, Potter County, 28-00.50; 22 Rausch, Kathryn, Potter County, 23-07.75

Discus – 4 Paige Worth, PC, 98-07; 13 Hermann, Megan, Potter County, 69-03

Boys

Team results

1 Ipswich, 177; 2 Sully Buttes, 104; 3 Herreid/Selby Area, 83; 4 Faulkton Area, 77; 5 Sunshine Bible Academy, 59; 6 Edmunds Central, 54; 7 Potter County, 45; 8 Leola, 43; 9 Highmore-Harrold, 40; 10 Eureka/Bowdle, 35

Individual results

200m – 11 Luikens, Grant, Potter County, 27.54

400m – 1 Ethan Pitlick, PC, 54.34.

800m – 6 Brayden Schlachter, PC, 2:26.43; 12 Stuwe, Lincoln, Potter County, 2:37.82

1600m – 10 Seuer, Sean, Potter County, 6:10.00

4x100m relay – 2 Potter County, Cole Nafziger, Ethan Pitlick, Colt Wieseler, Dawson Simon, 46.30.

4x200m relay – 3 Potter County, Cole Nafziger, Ethan Pitlick, Colt Wieseler, Dawson Simon, 1:35.75.

4x400m relay – 4 Potter County, Brayden Schlachter, Connor Kaup, Seth Sharp, Aaron Smith, 4:07.11.

4x800m relay – 6 Potter County, Seth Sharp, Brayden Schlachter, Lincoln Stuwe, Sean Seuer, 10:19.66.

1600m sprint medley – 7 Potter County, Aaron Smith, Grant Luikens, Connor Kaup, Seth Sharp, 4:23.67.

Pole vault – 2 Connor Kaup, PC, 10-03

Shot put – 9 Wieseler, Colt, Potter County, J34-11.25

Discus – 10 Wieseler, Colt, Potter County, 100-03

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *